Skip to Content

Maps, transcriptions, photos and information for cemeteries in every county in Texas.

Location

Javascript is required to view this map.

Fairview Cemetery

Also known as

  • Tuxedo Cemetery

  • Fairview Church Cemetery

Directions

S. of Tuxedo Community. From Anson at the intersection of Hwy 83-277 and 180 go north 2 miles where 83 and 277 fork Take 83 to the left (NW) for 3.8 miles to the junction of FM 1661 on the right (north) side. Turn right (north) on FM 1661 and go 6.6 miles to the cemetery on the right (east) side of the road.

Information

Founded in 1890.

Maintained by the Fairview Cemetery Association.

Transcriptions

Fairview Cemetery Graves at findagrave.com



book | by Dr. Radut