Skip to Content

Maps, transcriptions, photos and information for cemeteries in every county in Texas.

Location

Javascript is required to view this map.

City of Levelland Cemetery

Also known as

  • Levelland City Cemetery

  • Levelland Municipal Cemetery

Directions

1502 Ave H, Levelland

Information

Burials from 1924 to present

Over 8500 graves

Cemetery information from the City of Levelland

History

CITY OF LEVELLAND CEMETERY ESTABLISHED CA. 1924 HISTORIC TEXAS CEMETERY – 2010 - Historic Texas Cemetery marker.

Transcriptions

Levelland City Cemetery Transcription from the USGenWeb Archives  Alphabetical Order  Burial Order

City of Levelland Cemetery Graves at findagrave.com

Photos

Levelland City Cemetery Photos from the Texas Tombstone Project



book | by Dr. Radut